Our Team

Jacob Aguinaga

Learning Experience Designer

View
James Alexander

Senior Software Ambassador

View
Jerry Anderfuren

Associate Director, Media Technology & Innovation

View
Peter Arashiro

Learning Experience Designer Senior

View
Wanlada Ault

Financial Specialist

View
Elyse Aurbach

Public Engagement Lead

View
Sam Baldwin

Media Designer

View
Andre’ Barbour

Media Designer

View
Erik Barroso

Software Developer

View
Kati Bauer

Sr. Counselor to the Vice Provost for Academic Innovation

View
Jeremiah Baumann

Associate Director, Marketing & Communications

View
Jeff Bennett

Course Operations Lead

View
Jack Bernard

Associate General Counsel

View
Lauren Atkins Budde

Director, Open Learning Initiatives

View
Sarah Carlson

Design Manager

View
Caroline Carter

Behavioral Scientist

View
Chelsea Chandler

Learning Experience Designer Senior

View
Edward Cochran

Web Developer

View
Crystal Cole

Course Operations Specialist

View
David Corneail

User Experience Designer

View
Ben Corona

Media Designer

View
Sean Corp

Content Strategist

View
Eleanor Daftuar

Media Designer, Sr.

View
Abby Dalton

Design Manager

View
Mike Daniel

Senior Director, Operations & Policy

View
Anna Darnell

Content Manager

View
Lindsey Depledge

Behavioral Scientist

View
Holly Derry

Associate Director, Behavioral Science

View
James DeVaney

Associate Vice Provost for Academic Innovation - Founding Executive Director, Center for Academic Innovation

View
Kameron Donald

Media Designer

View
Ana Dora

Talent Management and Organizational Development Lead

View
Sarah Dysart

Director, Online & Hybrid Programs

View
Matt Firsten

Media Designer

View
Jacob Fortman

Learning Experience Designer and Graduate Certificate Coordinator

View
Mitra Ghiyasian

Market Researcher

View
Chris Goosman

Media Solutions Engineer

View
Alex Hancook

Media Designer

View
Ben Hayward

Director, Software Development & User Experience Design

View
Caitlin Hayward

Associate Director, Research & Development

View
Ryan Henyard

Faculty Experience Designer

View
James Hilton

Vice Provost for Academic Innovation, Dean of Libraries

View
Jeffrey Butler II

Media Designer

View
Eric Joyce

Lead Marketing Specialist

View
Jessi Kittel

Design Manager

View
Ellen Kuhn

Public Engagement Specialist

View
Ilkka Kuisma

Software Developer

View
Ahmed Lachheb

Learning Experience Designer

View
Ricky LaFosse

Compliance & Policy Lead

View
Soukaina Lamrani

Program Manager

View
Raven Lanier

Copyright Specialist

View
David Lawrence-Lupton

Program Manager

View
Ruth Le

Learning Experience Designer

View
Matthew Lima

Media Designer

View
Yuting Luo

Course Operations Specialist

View
Nathan Magyar

User Experience Designer

View
Nasreen Mahomed

Software Developer

View
Dave Malicke

Operations Lead

View
Becky Matz

Research Scientist

View
Bryon Maxey

Engagement Manager

View
Monica Miklosovic

Partnership Manager

View
Kristen Miller

User Experience Designer

View
Macy Morrow

User Experience Designer

View
Benjamin Morse

Design Manager

View
Nikki Muench

Design Manager

View
Sundeep Nagumalli

Systems Administrator

View
Jeremy Nelson

Director, XR Initiative

View
David Nesbitt

Software Portfolio Manager

View
Rachel Niemer

Director, Outreach & Access

View
Tim O’Brien

Technical Innovation & Platforms Lead

View
Dennis O’Reilly

Application Architect

View
Trevor Parnell

Events & Marketing Specialist

View
Sean Patrick

Media Design & Production Lead

View
Jenni Patterson

Design Manager

View
Regina Plahta

Executive Assistant

View
Rebecca Quintana

Associate Director, Learning Experience Design

View
Emily Reash

Design Manager

View
Marissa Reid

Student Program Coordinator

View
DaJaniere Rice

Graphic Designer

View
Pam Saca

Learning Experience Designer for Accessibility

View
Moeezo Saleem

XR Software Developer

View
Ollie Saunders

Software Development & DevOps Manager

View
Eric Schreffler

XR Developer

View
Sam Sieren

Digital Media Coordinator

View
Janelle Simmonds

Strategic Partnerships Lead

View
Roderick Simmons

Program Manager for Student Services

View
Michael Skib

Quality Assurance Analyst

View
David Stone

Program Manager

View
Evan Ogg Straub

Online Faculty Development Program Manager

View
Hongyun Theros

Budget and Finance Lead

View
Camille Ulrich

Operations Analyst

View
Micah Vanderhoof

Media Designer

View
Sean Vucinich

Course Operations Specialist (Programming)

View
Michael Wheeler

Software Developer

View
Lyndsay Wing

Learning Experience Designer

View
Xuenan Xu

Postgraduate Fellow, User Experience Design

View
Jenny Ye

Software Developer

View
Nicholas Young

Postdoctoral Fellow

View
Xucong Zhan

Postgraduate Fellow, Software Development

View
Sophia Zhou

User Experience Designer

View

Privacy Preference Center

X